Difference between revisions of "ITEADUINO PLUS ARDUINO PLUG"
(→Download) |
m (→pinMap) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Index of Interface''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Index of Interface''' | ||
| − | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Definition in | + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Definition in Iteaduino Plus''' |
| − | + | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Index of Arduino''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Index of Arduino''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | 1||3V3||3.3V | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | 1||3V3 | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 | + | | 2||5V||5V |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3||SDA0/68 | + | | 3||SDA0/68||A4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4||5V | + | | 4||5V||5V |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5||SCL0/67 | + | | 5||SCL0/67||A5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 | + | | 6||GND||GND |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7|| | + | | 7||16||D9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8||UART4_TX/89 | + | | 8||UART4_TX/89||D1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9||GND | + | | 9||GND||GND |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10||UART4_RX/90 | + | | 10||UART4_RX/90||D0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11||9 | + | | 11||9||D2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12||10 | + | | 12||10||D3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13||11 | + | | 13||11||D4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14||GND | + | | 14||GND||GND |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15|| | + | | 15||12||D5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16|| | + | | 16||13||D6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17|| | + | | 17||3V3||3V3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18|| | + | | 18||14||D7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19||SPI0_MOSI/111 | + | | 19||SPI0_MOSI/111||D11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20||GND | + | | 20||GND||GND |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21||SPI0_MISO/112 | + | | 21||SPI0_MISO/112||D12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22|| | + | | 22||15||D8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23||SCL/110 | + | | 23||SCL/110||D13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24|| | + | | 24||109||D10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25||GND | + | | 25||GND||GND |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26|| | + | | 26||113||A3 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 93: | ||
| 4||UART4_TX/89||D1||XBee_Din | | 4||UART4_TX/89||D1||XBee_Din | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5|| | + | | 5||113||A3||XBee_RST |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:14, 23 May 2014
Contents
Overview
Iteaduino Plus Arduino Plug is specifically designed for A10/A20 evaluation board. It adapts Raspberry Pi interface on A10/A20 evaluation board to Arduino interface, which facilitates development as Arduino. There is an OLED screen and Grove interface of electronic brick, which is beneficial to prototyping development.
Specifications
| PCB size | 109.3mm X 76.2mm X 1.6mm |
| Operating level | 3.3V |
| Interface | 4-pin Grove interface, XBee interface and Raspberry Pi interface |
Hardware
pinMap
| Index of Interface | Definition in Iteaduino Plus | Index of Arduino |
| 1 | 3V3 | 3.3V |
| 2 | 5V | 5V |
| 3 | SDA0/68 | A4 |
| 4 | 5V | 5V |
| 5 | SCL0/67 | A5 |
| 6 | GND | GND |
| 7 | 16 | D9 |
| 8 | UART4_TX/89 | D1 |
| 9 | GND | GND |
| 10 | UART4_RX/90 | D0 |
| 11 | 9 | D2 |
| 12 | 10 | D3 |
| 13 | 11 | D4 |
| 14 | GND | GND |
| 15 | 12 | D5 |
| 16 | 13 | D6 |
| 17 | 3V3 | 3V3 |
| 18 | 14 | D7 |
| 19 | SPI0_MOSI/111 | D11 |
| 20 | GND | GND |
| 21 | SPI0_MISO/112 | D12 |
| 22 | 15 | D8 |
| 23 | SCL/110 | D13 |
| 24 | 109 | D10 |
| 25 | GND | GND |
| 26 | 113 | A3 |
XBee Interface
| Index of Interface | Definition in Iteaduino Plus | Name of Arduino | Index of XBee |
| 1 | 3.3V | 3.3V | 3.3V |
| 2 | GND | GND | GND |
| 3 | UART4_RX/90 | D0 | XBee_Dout |
| 4 | UART4_TX/89 | D1 | XBee_Din |
| 5 | 113 | A3 | XBee_RST |
OLED Interface
| Index of Interface | Definition in Iteaduino Plus | Name of Arduino | Index of OLED |
| 1 | 3.3V | 3.3V | 3.3V |
| 2 | GND | GND | GND |
| 3 | SDA0/68 | A4 | OLED_SDA |
| 4 | SCL0/67 | A5 | OLED_SCL |
| 5 | 11 | D4 | OLED_RST |
Operating level switch
By sliding the switch, the power voltage at V pin on the electronic brick will also be changed. When switching to 3,3V, voltage at V pin will be 3.3V and it will be 5V when switching to 5V.
Button
- XBee_RST
Reset button of XBee module, press it to reset the module.
Compatibility
Arduino Plug’s compatibility with shields in iMall is shown as below:
| SKU | Name | Compatibility |
| IM120417014 | ITEAD Joystick shield | N |
| IM120417023 | IBridge lite | Y |
| IM120417015 | Arduino Dual Step Motor Driver Shield | Y |
| IM120417022 | IS Shield | Y |
| IM120417017 | Arduino GPS shield | Y |
| IM120417021 | 3.2 TFT LCD Touch Shield | N |
| IM120417018 | Arduino 1602 LCD Shield | N |
| IM120417020 | 2.8 TFT LCD Touch Shield | N |
| IM120417019 | Arduino USB Host Shield | Y |
| IM120628001 | Arduino Mega Sensor Shield | N |
| IM120628002 | Arduino Sensor Shield V4 | Y |
| IM120704001 | BT BoosterPack | N |
| IM120417013 | Arduino Proto Screw Shield | Y |
| IM120417024 | ITDB02 Arduino MEGA Shield | N |
| IM120417012 | 2.4 TFT LCD Touch shield | N |
| IM120417007 | Stackable SD Card shield | Y |
| IM120417006 | BT Shield (Slave) | Y |
| IM120417008 | ITDB02 Arduino Shield | N |
| IM120417005 | MotoMama | Y |
| IM120417009 | IComSat | Y |
| IM120417004 | XBee Shield | Y |
| IM120417010 | BT Shield (Master Slave) | Y |
| IM120417002 | Colors Shield | N |
| IM120417001 | IBridge | N |
| IM120417003 | IE Shield | Y |
| IM120417016 | Arduino Nano IO Shield | N |
| IM120911007 | W5100 Ethernet Shield | Y |
| IM121010001 | WIFI Shield REV2 | Y |
| IM121026001 | ITEAD Music Player Shield | N |
| IM121026002 | ITEAD 3G Shield | Y |
| IM121115001 | ITEAD Power Shield | Y |
| IM121211001 | ITEAD Arduino Sensor Shield | Y |
| IM130704001 | ITEAD BLE Shield | Y |
| IM130715001 | Mega Proto Screw Shield | N |
Download
Datasheet for ITEADUINO PLUS ARDUINO PLUG
Schematic for ITEADUINO PLUS ARDUINO PLUG
Notice