Difference between revisions of "Iteaduino Tiny"
From ITEAD Wiki
(→Overview) |
(→Spec) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Microcontroller | | Microcontroller | ||
| − | | ATtiny85 | + | | ATtiny85-20 |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:20, 19 May 2014
Overview
Iteaduino Tiny is a mini development board based on Attiny85-20 master, which is cheap, compact and easy to use with low power consumption. The mainboard is a derivative board with reference to digispark design, and it supports use of specific Arduino IDE and uses Arduino syntax for programming which is quite convenient.
Features
- Support for the Arduino IDE 1.0+ (Windows)
- Power via USB
- Built-in USB
- 4 I/O Pins
- 8k Flash Memory (about 6k after bootloader)
- I2C and SPI (vis USI)
- PWM on 3 pins (more possible with Software PWM)
- ADC on 4 pins
- Power LED and Test/Status LED
Hardware
Spec
| Microcontroller | ATtiny85-20 |
| Operating Voltage | 5V |
| Digital IO pins | PB0, PB1, PB2, PB5 |
| Analog Input pins(ADC) | PB2 |
| Indicator | D1(PB1), PWR |
| DC Output current on per IO lines | 40mA |
| Flash Memory | 8 KB of which 2 KB used by bootloader |
| SRAM | 512B |
| EEPROM | 512B |
| Clock frequency | 16 MHz |
| Dimension | 24.89X12.7X1.6mm |
Notice